Chat with us, powered by LiveChat
 
Category
Visionary

Joseph Alminawi

Alias: Swiftor

Streamer, YouTuber

Where do you currently live?

New York, NY

Bio:

I’ve been broadcasting games since early 2008 — and my love for it really just stems from it feeling like all of you guys watching are in my living room with me, hanging out.
I don’t play games often when I’m not casting — it’s just less fun. I’m probably best known for customs in Call of Duty. I was born in 1981 and my ethnicity is Palestinian.

twitter-icon   youtube-icon   facebook-icon   instagram-icon   twitch-icon